NAME ROLE
Miss Jacqueline Steele                                                            Regional Director                                             
Mr Dominic Smith Principal
Mrs Emma Hodgson Deputy Head
Miss Carly Biggam (on maternity leave)      

Ms Alison Berry

Inclusion Lead           

SENCO (maternity cover)

Miss Vanessa Watson Office Coordinator
Miss Viktorija Berica Receptionist
Mr Max Etherton  Year 5 teacher (Raven class) Maths Lead
Mr Ben Cracknell Year 5 teacher (Swan class) English and Music Lead
Miss Jamie Blazejewski Year 4 teacher (Cormorant class), PE Lead
Miss Emily Drake Year 4 teacher (Puffin class), Science and Computing Lead
Miss Panagiota Kontopoulou Year 3 teacher (Jay class)
Mr Tom Atkinson Year 3 teacher (Woodpecker class)
Miss Helena Cok  Year 2 teacher (Kingfishers class)  PSHE Lead   
Mrs Ilona Stanciene Year 2 teacher (Kestrels class), Phonics Lead
Miss Deepali Daya  Year 1 teacher (Nightingale class) Humanities Lead     
Mr David Ingram Year 1 teacher (Skylark class)
Miss Rachael Gillies Reception teacher (Swallows class) and Reception, Art and RE lead
Miss Katerina Tsiantoula Reception teacher (Swift class)  
Miss Anna White     

Miss Amy Hope

 

Mrs Lorraine Newman

Ark Trainee Teacher (Year 2)        

Ark Trainee Teacher (Year 5)

Ark Trainee Teacher (Year 4)

Mrs Pauline Renaud Year 5 Teaching Assistants
Miss Elaine Henry         

Miss Merel Monteiro

Year 4 Teaching Assistants
Miss Nadia Sabar      Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fahmida Rahman                    

Miss Rachida Sakine       

Year 2 Teaching Assistants
Miss Jolanta Sitek            

Miss Zahra Mohammed

Miss Eva Blanco

Year 1 Teaching Assistants
Miss Elyse Charles    

Miss Grace Pitt

Reception Teaching Assistants
Miss Bridget Walker Chef
Mrs Nirmal Virdee

Miss Sita Joseph

Catering Assistant
Mrs Sarah Sulmanis

Mrs Katisha Semanhyia 

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Sam Lawrence Site Manager
Mr Rad Buchanan Assistant Site Manager

Please contact our school office on info@arkbyron.org.